Mobile Drawer Trigger

Mobile Search Element

Main Nav

Util Nav

Portal Nav

Athletics

Winter Sports are underway. Falcon support is always welcome.  Visit the calendar below and attend a game or meet.

GO FALCONS!

 

Spring Registration will open January 15, 2019 and close March 4, 2019.

Baseball (Pitchers and Catcher begin 3/9/19)

Spring Try-outs and Practices begin March 16, 2019

Schedules will be posted under the team pages in late February. 

 

CLICK HERE FOR THE FULL SCHEDULE IN CALENDAR VIEW

a button that reads 'Register Now' with a 'Powered by FamilyID' stamp on the bottom of it

Sitting in stadium watching sporting event

Class Act Sportsmanship CIAC Respect, Teamwork, CharacterLearn More about CIAC

Sports Medicine - Important Links



Find A Coach

Coaches

1 2 3 8 > showing 1 - 6 of 45 constituents

Hamza Aslam

Head Girls Crew Coach

Peter Bourquin

Asst Football Coach

William Brisco

JV Boys Soccer Coach, Fr Girls Basketball Coach

Curt Burns

Head Volleyball Coach

Diana Cesaro

Swimming and Diving Head Coach

Aaron Cohen

Boys Lacrosse Head Coach

Attention!

No post to display.

Spring Registration will open January

Recognitions

AHS Fall CCC All Conference Awards 2018

* after name= CIAC All State Team

Boys’ Soccer: Ryan Bartkewicz* Alex Rostenberg

Girls’ Soccer: Olivia Di Bella  Jade Strassner

Volleyball: Emily Dempsey* Abby St. Onge  Noelle Powers

Field Hockey: Paige Deppe* Sarah Thomas* Megan Gilbey* Ava Calma Jamie Rubenstein Stella Galli

Boys’ Cross Country: Jack Martin*

Girls’ Cross Country:  Rhiannon Richmond* Sarah Lancaster Gabrielle Richmond Caroline Luby

Football: Henry Schrecengost  Jadon Folkwein  Dan Quick  Francisco Longo, Kevin Mullaj

Congratulations to the Fall 18-19 CCC All Academic Teams

Boys Cross Country
Alexander Alamar
Ian Albreski
Nicholas Alphonso
Daniel Carvalho
Daniel Cuyler
Jevonte Eaves
Zachary Gleit
Alvin Guo
John Martin
Mark Nunziata
Liam O'Dwyer
Hari Patchigolla
Anish Rajamanickam
HaeYoung Yi
Girls Cross Country
Maitlynne Alamar
Emma Buth
Bryneth Chang
Ann Hayes
Logan Jacobs
Caroline Luby
Hayley Luby
Kayla Mock
Sanjana Nistala
Rhiannon Richmond
Gabrielle Richmond
Anna Ryan
HaeYoung Yi
Cheer Leading
Samantha Bergen
Mary Bruder
Giovana Cunha
Maggie Fowler
Julianne Good
Autumn Wolf
Fall Crew
Ryan Bagley
Apaar Baweja
Michelle Buerkler
Alexander Bump
Annika Culbertson
Arianna Dumais
Patrick Eagen
Daisy Frankum
Stephen Haskins
Lauren Huang
Kiana Klafter
Delaney Leavitt
Kevin Mansfield
Emma McLellan
Brynna Morris
Brendan Nyberg
Jacob Pooler
Andre Richard
James Ryan
Field Hockey
Ava Calma
Kayla Case
Paige Deppe
Gloria Elwood
Stella Galli
Megan Gilbey
Maeve Lynch
Caroline Mascoli
Lenka Mindzak
Gabriella Pavlakis
Jamie Rubenstein
Isabelle Russo
Lillian Satlof
Morgan Smithberger
Sarah Thomas
Haylie Thompson
Alyssa Vicino
Emma Volo
Hayley Yaros
Emily Yopchick
Football
Cole Baran
Jacob Bredice
Cameron Casey
Nathan Chinitz
Silvan Cloutier
Joshua Cronkhite
Cameron Dawiczyk
Timothy DelGallo
Thomas Driggs
Tabor Engle
Nils Jerger
Gavin Kennedy
Jack Leavens
Francesco Longo
Cameron McClellan
Eamon McLaughlin
Paul Netland
Devin Ortiz
Daniel Quick
Henry Schrecengost
Leighton Wittig
Boys Soccer
Ryan Bartkiewicz
Tyler Brokenshire
Romi Eldah
Maximilian Frodermann
Tyler Hinrichs
Max Jacobs
Thomas Keenan
Cameron Little
Liam McQueeney
Devin Quinlan
Bradley Rosenberg
Alex Rostenberg
Ian Stapleton
Girls Soccer
Taylor Adams
Brynley Allen
Clare Archer
Brynn Bartkiewicz
Alyssa Crawford
Olivia DiBella
Peyton Edwards
Yasmeen Eldah
Anna Fagin
Rachel Hardin
Alison Janes
Jillian Jurczyszak
Lillian Langevin
Kaitlyn Layne-Holmes
Ingrid Peters
Emma Raines
Abigail Royer
Jade Strassner
Briana Tropea
Olivia Webster
Volleyball
Baylee Braun
Emily Dempsey
Nicole Detora
Marissa He
Sarah Jacobs
Eliza Jones
Kayceety Mullaj
Noelle Powers
Kelli Raines
Colette Slatas
Abigail St. Onge
Wren Worth

Athletic Department

Timothy Filon

Athletic Director

Allison Locascio

Secretary I, Administrative Assistant