Staff Directory

Administration
Timothy Filon Coordinator of Athletics & Student Activities 860-404-4747 X1189
Eileen O'Neil Assistant Principal (860) 404-4740 X1262
David Peling Principal 860-404-4745 X1260
Catherine Sosnowski Assistant Principal 860-404-4740 X1263
Art
Sara Glick Teacher Art (860) 404-4740 X1132
Jill Vanslooten Teacher Art (860) 404-4740 x1134
Business
Joshua Glick Teacher Business (860) 404-4740 x6210
Aaron Schrag Teacher Business (860) 404-4740 x1335
School Counseling
Cara Boland School Counselor 860-404-4740 x1185
Andrew Ellrod School Counselor (860) 404-4740 x1186
Lucia Esposito Counseling Secretary 860-404-4750 X1180
Peter Ettlinger Director of School Counseling (860)-404-4750 x1183
Lissa Irvine School Counselor (860) 404-4740 x1187
Laura Sullivan School Counselor (860) 404-4740 x1244
Heather Toyen School Counselor (860) 404-4740 x1177
Custodial
Patrick Brookman Custodian (860) 404-4740
Bryon Daley Head Custodian (860) 404-4740 x1165
Raymond Esbjerg Custodian (860) 404-4740
Gavin Goldie Custodian (860) 404-4740
Brian Houle Custodian (860) 404-4740
John Lucas Custodian (860)-404-4740
Orlando Medina Custodian (860) 404-4740
Salvatore Saraceno Custodian (860) 404-4740
ELL
Ewa Sliwowski Teacher ELL (860) 404-4740 x1257
Food Service
Lynn Carcio Food Service Worker (860) 404-4740 x1173
Kiren Cooley Food Service Worker (860)-404-4740 x 1174
Lucy Melniczek Food Service Worker (860)- 404-4740 x1174
Nora Pompa Food Service Worker (860) 404-4740 x1174
Barbara Rovella Food Service Worker (860) 404-4740
Nitza Sanchez Vazquez Food Service Worker (860) 404-4740
Bozena Szywala Food Service Worker (860) 404-4740
Liz Willett Food Service Worker 860-404-4740
Health Services
Paula Gioia School Nurse (860) 404-4740
Susan Lane School Nurse (860) 404-4740 x1254
Marybeth Twohig School Nurse (860) 404-4740 x1254
Internships and Transition Programs
Elizabeth Brisco Coordinator of Internships and Transition Program (860) 404-4740 x1271
Alexandra Pascale Internship Coach (860)-404-4740 x1137
Language Arts
Jennifer Aylsworth Teacher Language Arts (860) 404-4740 x1291
Andrew Dorr Teacher Language Arts (860) 404-4740 x1312
Courtney Fusco Teacher Language Arts (860) 404-4740 x1306
Harriet Gowanlock Teacher Language Arts (860) 404-4740 x1307
Erin Killelea Teacher Language Arts (860)404-4740 x1319
Kim Kraner Teacher Language Arts (860) 404-4740 x1311
Gerald Lachance Teacher Language Arts (860) 404-4740 x1318
Jeffrey Lombardo Teacher Language Arts (860) 404-4740 x1313
Melissa Mirabello Teacher Language Arts (860) 404-4740 x1314
Dana Moore Teacher Language Arts (860) 404-4740 x1316
James Quigley Teacher Language Arts (860) 404-4740 x1291
Julia Wiellette Teacher Language Arts (860) 404-4740 x1304
Math
Tracy Andreana Teacher Math (860) 404-4740 x1352
Jennifer Greene Teacher Math (860) 404-4740 x1332
Jeanine LaBrosse Teacher Math (860) 404-4740 x1202
Jaclyn Lawlor Teacher Math (860) 404-4740 x1290
Melinda Litke Teacher Math (860) 404-4740 x1220
Ben Lukowicz Teacher Math (860) 404-4740 x1210
Jennifer Miller Teacher Math (860) 404-4740 x1353
Matthew Mooney Teacher Math (860) 404-4740 x1203
James Murray Teacher Math (860) 404-4740 x1209
Marlaina Napoli Teacher Math (860) 404-4740 x1204
Andrew Riddle Teacher Math (860) 404-4740 x1201
Steven Rivoira Teacher Math (860) 404-4740 x1206
Library
Patricia Bialaski Library Media Technical Assistant (860) 404--4740 x1400
Amanda Kosky Librarian (860)-404-4740 x1401
Director of Security
James Connelly Director of Security 860-404-4740 x1256
Student and Family Services
Angela Curran School Psychologist 860-404-4740 x1103
Laura Knee Family Engagement Specialist (860) 404--4740 x1182
Laurie Ottoson-Perotti School Psychologist 860-404-4740 x1265
Caitlin Suchenski School Psychologist 860-404-4740 x6225
Para-Education
Kelsey Dahling Para-Educator (860) 404-4740
Leanne Digiuseppe Para-Educator (860) 404-4740
Karen Finocchio Para-Educator (860) 404-4740
Christine Fiori Para-Educator (860) 404-4740
Vernetta Jefferson Para-Educator (860) 404-4740
Sujatha Kamath Para-Educator (860) 404-4740
Kathleen Kellogg Para-Educator (860) 404-4740
Lynn Leveston Para-Educator (860) 404-4740
Alia Miller Para-Educator ALP 860-404-4740 x6215
Silvia Perrin Para-Educator (860) 404-4740
Hunter Schwoerke Para-Educator ALP 860-404-4740 x6215
Debra Shooshan-Stoller Para-Educator (860) 404-4740
Lorraine Zero Para-Educator (860) 404-4740
Student Support Services
Maria Mascoli Tutor/Intervention 860-404-4740 x 1226
Vicki Rushworth ELA Tutor 860-404-4740 x 6217
Margaret Wagner Math Tutor 860-404-4740 x 1205
Performing Arts
Andrew Brochu Teacher Music (860) 404-4740 x1153
Kyle Culbertson Teacher Music (860)-404-4740 x1152
Refik Ismail Teacher Music (860) 404-4740 x1266
Jill Paterson Teacher Drama (860) 404-4740 x 1159
Physical Education / Health
Cheryl Edwards Teacher Physical Education/Health (860)-404-4740 x1170
Kathleen Fisher Teacher Physical Education/Health (860) 404-4740 x1171
Jeffrey Redman Teacher Physical Education/Health (860) 404-4740 x1176
Science
Andrew Butler Teacher Science (860) 404-4740 x6100
Gregory Dunford Teacher Science (860) 404-4740 x1354
Andrea Galuska Teacher Science (860) 404-4740 x6200
Martha Kane Teacher Science (860) 404-4740 x1124
Athena Kosinski Teacher Science (860) 404-4740 x1100
Janet Loynes Teacher Science (860) 404-4740 x1223
Michael Marella Teacher Science (860) 404-4740 x1122
Scott Percival Teacher Science (860) 404-4740 x1340
Luke Rosnick Teacher Science (860) 404-4740 X1191
John Salerni Teacher Science (Dept Coordinator) (860) 404-4740 x1222
Scott Tinker Teacher Science (860) 404-4740 x1121
David Zlatin Teacher Science (860) 404-4740 x1221
Secretarial
Patricia Bialaski Library Media Technical Assistant (860) 404-4740 x1400
Lucia Esposito Counseling Secretary 860-404-4750 X1180
Robin Lazinsk Secretary II (860) 404-4740 x1251
Allison Schorer Secretary I (860) 404-4740 x1189
Beth Tormay Secretary II (860)-404-4740 x1253
Mary Tribuzio Attendance/Registrar 860-404-4740 x1250
Social Studies
Stuart Abrams Teacher Social Studies (860) 404-4740 X1117
Cari Andross Teacher Social Studies (860) 404-4740 x1333
Timothy Curtis Teacher Social Studies (860) 404-4740 x1106
John Czepiel Teacher Social Studies (860) 404-4740 x1102
Kyle Kramek Teacher Social Studies (860) 404-4740 x1113
Jamaal Lee Teacher Social Studies (860) 404-4740 x1125
Juliana Mccormick Teacher Social Studies (860) 404-4740 x1115
Colin Mcdermott Teacher Social Studies (860) 404-4740 x1104
John Mclaughlin Teacher Social Studies (860) 404-4740 x1120
Louis Pellegrino Teacher Social Studies (860) 404-4740 x1101
Elizabeth Sanborn Teacher Social Studies (860) 404-4740 x1293
Michelle Zajac Teacher Social Studies (860) 404-4740 x1331
Special Education
Marybeth Bielat Teacher Speech & Language (860) 404-4740 x1245
Natalie Carlone Teacher Special Education/ASARP (860) 404-4740 x1118
Albert Dadario Teacher Special Education (860) 404-4740 x1207
Michael Fernandes Teacher Special Education (860) 404-4740 x6102
Samantha Kurban Teacher Special Education (860) 404-4740X1334
Carly McKenney Teacher Special Education (860) 404-4740 x1315
Mary O'Boyle Teacher Reading Specialist 860--404-4740 X1124
Kelly Schumacher Teacher Special Education (860) 404-4740 x1116
Technology Education
James Buys Teacher Technology Education (860) 404-4740 x1133
Jeffrey DuBois Teacher Technology Education (860)-404-4740 X1112
Justin Schumacher Teacher Technology Education (860) 404-4740 x1131
World Language
Lisa Berliner Teacher World Language (860) 404-4740 x1214
Genevieve Brand Teacher World Language (860) 404-4740 x1357
Naomi Bravin Teacher World Language (860) 404-4740 x1225
Orazio Donato World Language Teacher 860-404-4740 x1211
Chaker Dridi Teacher World Language (860) 404-4740 x6202
Peter O'Sullivan Teacher World Language (860) 404-4740 x1215
Eoin Patterson Teacher World Language (860) 404-4740 x1213
Tanya Romero Teacher World Language (860) 404-4740 x1217
Claudine Rose Teacher World Language (860) 404-4740 x1292
Qing Xu Teacher World Language (860) 404-4740 x1218