Staff Directory

Administration
Dave Kimball Principal (860) 404-4770
James Pappa Assistant Principal (860) 404-4770
Art
Nora Goeler Teacher Art (860) 404-4770
Elaine Lefebvre Teacher Art (860) 404-4770
School Counseling
Cara Boland Guidance Counselor (860) 404-4832
Christopher Franco School Counselor (860) 404-4775
Custodial
Keith Luebeck Custodian (860) 404-4770
Jeffrey Olson Head Custodian (860) 404-4770
Ben Puffer Custodian (860) 404-4770
Manuel Rivera Custodian (860) 404-4770
English Language Learners
Ewa Sliwowski Teacher ELL (860) 404-4770
Food Service
Jodi Baxter (860) 404-4770
Sarah Hamm Food Service Worker (860) 404-4770
Rhonda Keel Food Service Worker (860) 404-4770
Donna Zyjeski Food Service Worker (860) 404-4770
Health Services
Gina Glynn School Nurse (860) 404-4770
Language Arts
Janice Brennan Teacher Language Arts (860) 404-4770
Josephine Cannella Teacher Language Arts (860) 404-4770
Leah Forlivio Teacher Language Arts (860) 404-4770
Patrick Linton Teacher Language Arts (860) 404-4770
Eric Story Teacher Language Arts (860) 404-4770
Lucy Sweetman Teacher Language Arts (860) 404-4770
Library
Cynthia Armstrong Teacher Library Media (860) 404-4770
Math
Donna Beaudoin Teacher Math (860) 404-4770
Sally deGozzaldi Teacher Math (860) 404-4770
Nicole Gresh Teacher Math (860) 404-4770
Leann Hardin Teacher Math (860) 404-4770
Steve Muench Teacher Math (860) 404-4770
Michael Netkovick Teacher Math (860) 404-4770
Para-Education
Krista Allen Para-Educator (860) 404-4770
Collette Beauford Para-Educator (860) 404-4770
Tricia Blunt Para-Educator (860) 404-4770
Pam Conrad Para-Educator (860) 404-4770
Margaret Cooper Para-Educator (860) 404-4770
Ann Feeney Para-Educator (860) 404-4770
Linda Hadgkiss Para-Educator (860) 404-4770
Mary Howley Para-Educator (860) 404-4770
Sharon Major Para-Educator (860) 404-4770
Denise Suttmeier Para-Educator (860) 404-4770
Safida Vugdalic Para-Educator (860) 404-4770
Mary Jane Zemaitis Para-Educator (860) 404-4770
Performing Arts
Kaela Crystal Teacher Music (860) 404-4770
Kyle Culbertson Teacher Music (860) 404-4770
Jill Paterson Teacher Theater Arts (860) 404-4770
Jane Sitarz Teacher Music (860) 404-4770
Wellness
Timothy Feshler Teacher Wellness (860) 404-4770
Katie Schmutz Teacher Wellness (860) 404-4770
Reading
Mary McMahon Teacher Reading (860) 404-4770
Science
Jason Cleveland Teacher Science (860) 404-4770
Joan Israelson Teacher Science (860) 404-4770
Christopher Jones Teacher Science (860) 404-4770
John Mason Teacher Science (860) 404-4770
Scott Rand Teacher Science (860) 404-4770
Laurie Salva Teacher Science (860) 404-4770
Academic Enrichment
Kim Moretti Teacher Academic Enrichment (860) 404-4770
Student Support Services
Amanda Theriault Intervention/Tutor (860) 404-4770
Secretarial
Robyn Addis Secretary (860) 404-4770
Barbra Luebeck Secretary I (860) 404-4770
Denise Maloney SPED Secretary (860) 404-4770
Social Studies
Lisa Cleveland Teacher Social Studies (860) 404-4770
Lillian Diachenko Teacher Social Studies (860) 404-4770
Stephen Greco Teacher Social Studies (860) 404-4770
Eugene Macy Teacher Social Studies (860) 404-4770
James Post Teacher Social Studies (860) 404-4770
Gretchen Sonju Teacher Social Studies (860) 404-4770
Special Education
Gina Carchidi Teacher Special Education (860) 404-4770
Tiffany Gooding School Psychologist (860) 404-4770
Dianne Lester Teacher Speech & Language (860) 404-4770
Christopher Meehan Teacher Special Education (860) 404-4770
Karen Nissim Teacher Special Education (860) 404-4770
Sarah Parsons Teacher Special Education (860) 404-4770
Alison Peterson Teacher Special Education (860) 404-4770
Caitlin Suchenski School Psychologist (860) 404-4770
Technology Education
Eric Lord Teacher Technology Education (860) 404-4770
World Language
Lina Ascazubi Teacher World Language (860) 404-4770
Kathleen Hickey Teacher World Language (860) 404-4770
Sarah Huntley Teacher World Language (860) 404-4770
Courtney Kulas Teacher World Language (860) 404-4770