Staff Directory

Administration
Michael Renkawitz Principal (860) 404-4870
Liz Salvatore Assistant Principal (860) 404-4870
Art
Karen Wry-Brewer Teacher Art (860) 404-4870
Custodial
Brian Bates Custodian (860) 404-4870
Philip Colgan Custodian (860) 404-4870
Paul Mockler Custodian (860) 404-4870
John Puffer Head Custodian (860) 404-4870
ELL
Ewa Sliwowski Teacher ELL (860) 404-4870
Food Service
Kimberly Birge Food Service Worker (860) 404-4870
Jenny Gavrillen Food Service Worker (860) 404-4870
Jennifer Howe Food Service Worker (860) 404-4870
Lisa Transue Food Service Worker (860) 404-4870
Grade 5
Andrew Cole Teacher Grade 5 (860) 404-4870
David Conway Teacher Grade 5 (860) 404-4870
Michael DeRitis Teacher Grade 5 (860) 404-4870
Kathleen Dully Teacher Grade 5 (860) 404-4870
Stefanie Dunn Teacher Grade 5 (860) 404-4870
Cheryl Haverkampf Teacher Grade 5 (860) 404-4870
Brendan Lynch Teacher Grade 5 (860) 404-4870
Ellen McCabe Teacher Grade 5 (860) 404-4870
Megan Richmond Teacher Grade 5 (860) 404-4870
Terri Ruzsbatzky Teacher Grade 5 (860) 404-4870
Megan Spencer Teacher Grade 5 (860) 404-4870
Grade 6
Renee Benigno Teacher Grade 6 (860) 404-4870
Christopher Bunel Teacher Grade 6 (860) 404-4870
Catherine Hanks Teacher Grade 6 (860) 404-4870
Michelle Kelley Teacher Grade 6 (860) 404-4870
Emily Kessler Teacher Grade 6 (860) 404-4870
James Lindberg Teacher Grade 6 (508) 404-4870
Judith Mahar Teacher Grade 6 (860) 404-4870
Jill Ouellette Teacher Grade 6 (860) 404-4870
Alison Warren Teacher Grade 6 (860) 404-4870
Nicole Weisbaum Teacher Grade 6 (860) 404-4870
Health Services
Ellen Farrell School Nurse (860) 404-4870
Library
Julia Cowans-Wilhelm Teacher Library Media (860) 404-4870
Music
Carl Sauerbrunn Teacher Music (860) 404-4870
Nathaniel Strick Teacher Music (860) 404-4870
Daniel Volpe Teacher Music (860) 404-4870
Para-Education
Carol Ahlstrin Para-Educator (860) 404-4870
Christine Fleming Para-Educator (860) 404-4870
Adrienne Hoekman Para-Educator (860) 404-4870
Katherine Maghini Para-Educator (860) 404-4870
Julie McGraw Para Educator (860) 404-4870
Christine Melnyk Para-Educator (860) 404-4870
Robyn Wasserman Para-Educator (860) 404-4870
Physical Education / Health
Lisa Abate Physical Education (860) 404-4870
Courtney Galotti Teacher Health (860) 404-4870
Reading
Jessica Buckle Teacher Reading Language Arts (860) 404-4870
Secretarial
Lucia Esposito Secretary II (860) 404-4870
Kelli Shea Secretary I (860) 404-4870
Pupil Services
William Boudreau School Psychologist (860) 404-4870
Leigh Boudreau Teacher Special Education (860) 404-4870
Austin Busbey Teacher Special Education (860) 404-4870
Alexis Carter Teacher Special Education (860) 404-4870
Sarah Chaves School Counselor (860) 404-4870
Joan Claflin Teacher Special Education (860) 404-4870
Marissa DesRoches Teacher Special Education (860) 404-4870
Rachel Kauczka Teacher Special Education (860) 404-4870
Christina Pompeo Teacher Speech & Language (860) 404-4870
Elizabeth Sheriffs Teacher Special Education (860) 404-4870
Math Intervention
Jane Johnson Math Intervention (860) 404-4870
World Language
Ivette Scanlan Teacher World Language (860) 404-4870
Haifeng Xu World Language Teacher