Staff Directory

Administration
Lawrence Sparks Assistant Principal (860) 404-4810
Noam Sturm Principal (860) 404-4810
Secretarial
Peggy Alexander Administrative Assistant (860) 404-4810
Kathy Patton Administrative Assistant (860) 404-4810
Health Services
Patricia Lorenzen School Nurse (860) 404-4810
Custodial
Thomas Murratti Head Custodian (860) 404-4810
Kevin Pelletier Custodian (860) 404-4810
Richard Piccoli Custodian (860) 404-4810
Food Service
Judith Allyn Food Service Worker (860) 404-4810
Barbara Chow Food Service (860) 404-4810
Jacqueline Shadford Food Service Worker (860) 404-4810
Art
Suzanne DelGallo Teacher Art (860) 404-4810
Susan Hovey Teacher Art (860) 404-4810
ELL
Ewa Sliwowski Teacher ELL (860) 404-4810
PRE-K
Jennifer Allen Pre-K 3 Teacher (860) 404-4810
Jennifer Benson Pre K 4 Teacher (860) 404-4810
Lisa Gilbert Pre-K 4 Teacher (860) 404-4810
Danielle Gurekovich Pre K 4 Teacher (860) 404-4810
Kindergarten
Rebecca Arigoni Teacher Kindergarten (860) 404-4810
Susan Galliher Teacher Kindergarten (860) 404-4810
Jennifer Mason Teacher Kindergarten (860) 404-4810
Traci Protz Teacher Kindergarten (860) 404-4710
Carolyn Shea Teacher Kindergarten (860) 404-4810
Grade 1
Elizabeth Cartona Teacher Grade 1 (860) 404-4810
Lisa Fenn Teacher Grade 1 (860) 404-4810
Shanley McClave Teacher Grade 1 (860) 404-4810
Tammy Schaller Teacher Grade 1 (860) 404-4810
Grade 2
Kristin Cutler Teacher Grade 2 (860) 404-4810
Michele Lemis Teacher Grade 2 (860) 404-4810
Joseph Pereira Teacher Grade 2 (860) 404-4810
Anne Marie Riley Teacher Grade 2 (860) 404-4810
Sally Tino-Pirla Teacher Grade 2 (860) 404-4810
Grade 3
Kevin Caselli Teacher Grade 3 (860) 404-4810
Lori Henderson Teacher Grade 3 (860) 404-4810
Melinda Krusz Teacher Grade 3 (860) 404-4810
Rene Kuhrt Teacher Grade 3 (860) 404-4810
Deborah Zacchio Teacher Grade 3 (860) 404-4810
Grade 4
Brian Kelly Teacher Grade 4 (860) 404-4810
Kerry Lurate Teacher Grade 4 (860) 404-4810
Laura McDonnell Teacher Grade 4 (860) 404-4810
Nancy Wall Teacher Grade 4 (860) 404-4810
Lynne Zemaitis Teacher Grade 4 (860) 404-4810
Library
Jessie Shaw Teacher Library Media (860) 404-4810
Music
Paul Johnson Teacher Music (860) 404-4810
Meghan Ryan Teacher Music (860) 404-4810
Nate Strick Teacher Music (860) 404-4810
Para-Education
Mary Bonner Para-Educator (860) 404-4810
Patricia Carpenter Para-Educator (860) 404-4810
Kelsey Dahling Para-Educator (860) 404-4810
Samantha Dziubek Para Educator (860) 404-4810
Polly Gilbert Para Educator (860) 404-4810
Heidi Hjelle Para-Educator (860) 404-4810
Lynne Hyne Para-Educator (860) 404-4810
Josephine Jordan Para-Educator (860) 404-4810
Kelly McQueeney Para Educator (860) 404-4810
Kate Mitchell Para-Educator (860) 404-4810
Amy Mitchell Para-Educator (860) 404-4810
Josh Paniati Para Educator (860) 404-4810
Kim Pelletier Para-Educator (860) 404-4810
Sara Plotkin Para-Educator (860) 404-4810
Maria Prisco Para Educator (860) 404-4810
Penny Royer Para-Educator (860) 404-4810
Tammy Royer Para Educator (860) 404-4810
Physical Education / Health
Courtney Galotti Teacher Physical Education/Health (860) 404-4810
Holly Rzonca Teacher Physical Education / Health (860) 404-4810
Reading
Pam Baclaski Teacher Reading Language Arts (860) 404-4810
Special Education
Sheila Butwill Teacher Speech & Language (860) 404-4810
Aimee Davis School Psychologist (860) 404-4810
Elizabeth DeVitto Teacher Special Education (860) 404-4810
Dena Neserella Teacher Speech and Language (860) 404-4810
Nicole Nilsen Teacher Special Education (860) 404-4810
Jill Polinsky Teacher Special Education (860) 404-4810
Lisa Schwoerke School Psychologist (860) 404-4810
Sandra Vick Teacher Special Education (860) 404-4810
World Language
Ting Du Teacher World Language (860) 404-4810
Mora Garza World Language Teacher (860) 404-4810
Debbie Lubas Teacher World Language (860) 404-4810