Staff Directory

Superintendent
Shirley Moy Assistant to the Superintendent (860) 404-4700
JeanAnn C. Paddyfote, Ph.D. Interim Superintendent (860) 404-4700
Assistant Superintendent for Teaching and Learning
Kim Blanchard Assistant to the Assistant Superintendent (860) 404-4720
Jodi Kryzanski Director of Programs (860) 404-4718
Mary Labowsky Teacher on Special Assignment (860) 404-4718
Donna Nestler-Rusack, Ed.D. Assistant Superintendent for Teaching and Learning (860) 404-4703
Business Office
Barbara Cardwell Payroll Specialist (860) 404-4705
Bridget Czyz Accounts Payable Clerk (860) 404-4726
Linda Jablonski Finance Assistant (860) 404-4707
Monica Mates Benefits Specialist (860) 404-4708
Heather Michaud Business Office Manager (860) 404-4707
Kim Schlosser Purchasing Secretary (860) 404-4706
Pupil Services
Lori Arnold PPT Chair - Pine Grove School 860-404-4790
Barbara Barone Secretary I 860-404-4710
Will Boudreau 860-404-4870
Tiffany Fox Supervisor of Special Education, Preschool & Out of District Placements 860-404-4710
Tiffany Gooding PPT Chair - Avon Middle School 860-404-4770
Jennifer King Special Education Secretary 860-404-4710
Paula Means Secretary I 860-404-4711
Kimberly Mearman Director of Pupil Services 860-404-4710
Laurie Ottoson Perotti PPT Chair - Avon High School 860-404-4740
Sandy Vick PPT Chair - Roaring Brook School 860-404-4810
Information Technology
Ken Cowette Field Services Technician
Cynthia Feivelson Database Coordinator (860) 404-4899
Elizabeth Ferry Digital Instruction Specialist 860-839-6078
Jamie Fraga Field Services Technician
Robert Vojtek Director of Technology (860) 404-4716
Kyle Zajac Field Services Technician
Operations
Myles Altimus Director of Operations (860) 404-4700
Rich Gagnon Maintainer
John Jennings Maintainer
Ryan McAllister Maintainer
Dennis Phillips Maintainer
Scott Quick Maintainer
Para-Education
Heidi Hjelle Para-Educator (860) 404-4790
Kelly Mcqueeney Para-Educator (860) 404-4790
Amy Mitchell Para-Educator (860) 404-4790
Kimberlee Pelletier Para-Educator (860) 404-4870
Joelle Sikorski Para-Educator (860) 404-4790
Margaret Wright Para-Educator (860) 404-4870